Nairobi City County Assembly Elected Members

Home/Nairobi City County Assembly Elected Members
Nairobi City County Assembly Elected Members 2017-08-29T17:24:20+00:00

Elected Members of the County Asssembly

MEMBERWARD
Palapala Alvin OlandoKitisuru
Malde Jayendra VirchandParklands Highridge
Wambugu Kiragu JosephKarura
Shilaho Paul ShemKangemi
Onyango Maurice OchiengMountain View
Nyangaresi Moses'ogetoKilimani
Njoroge Fredrick NjoguKawangware
David AyoiGatina
Okumu Elias OtienoKileleshwa
Munga ClarenceKabiro
Mukiri John Ng'ang'aMutu-Ini
Kimuhu Peter WahinyaNgando
Kariuki James KiribaRiruta
Kabiru Samuel MucheneUthiru Ruthimitu
Karanja Anthony KiraguWaithaka
Mberia David NjilithiaKaren
Otieno Maurice GariNairobi West
Ondieki Jared AkamaMugumu-Ini
Abdi Osman KhalifSouth C
Oyugi Kennedy OdhiamboNyayo Highrise
Ayot Cecilia AchiengLaini Saba
Omaya Jairus AmukhoyeLindi
Magembe Solomon OMakina
Njihia Abraham MwangiWoodley Kenyatta Golf Course
Odhiambo Lawrence OtienoSarangombe
Mathenge Naftaly WaguraGithurai
Gatune Antony Ng'ang'aKahawa West
Mbono Pius MwauraZimmerman
Warutere Peter MuriithiRoysambu
Komu Joseph MwangiKahawa
Wacira Mwaura SamoraClay City
Mbuthia Geoffrey NgangaMwiki
Mburu Anthony NgaruiyahKasarani
Irura Elijah MputhiaNjiru
Nyumu John KamanguRuai
Majiwa Geophrey OdhiamboBaba Dogo
Ochola Wilson OngeleUtalii
Okode Jared OkothMathare North
Otieno Fredrick OmondiLucky Summer
Ogola Naftali OwuorKorogocho
Obuya Kennedy OmondiImara Daima
Mulyungi John KyaloKwa Njenga
Evans OtisoKwa Reuben
Gikonyo Stephen KanyiPipeline
Ogonda Rose AdhiamboKware
Njoka Julius MainaKariobangi North
Gitau Peter WanyoikeDandora Area I
Ongwae Silas MataraDandora Area II
Wakarindi Charles ThuoDandora Area III
Ngesa Francis OtienoDandora Area IV
Mwangi Samuel Ng'ang'aKayole North
Themendu Jeremiah KaraniKayole Central
Okeyo Fredrick OnyangoKayole South
Muthiga John KamauKomarock
Hassan Abdi IbrahimMatopeni Spring Valley
Ang'ila Stazo Elijah
Omung'ala
Upper Savannah
Ouma Nicholas OkumuLower Savannah
Okumu Michael OgadaEmbakasi
Karani PatrickUtawala
Kiguathi Kados Paul MuiruriMihango
Kevin Mark Mugambi MachariaUmoja I
Ndonji Joseph H OumaUmoja II
Macharia Benson MwangiMowlem
Mbatia RobertKariobangi South
Ng'ang'a Mark Ndung'uMaringo Hamza
Mbithi David WambuaViwandani
Gathumbi Antony KimemiaHarambee
Imwatok Peter AnyuleMakongeni
Irungu Paul NdunguPumwani
Ibrahim Osman AdowEastleigh North
Logedi Patrick KanyangiEastleigh South
Mohamed Fuad HusseinAirbase
Mohamed Hassan AbdikadirCalifornia
Muturi Daniel NgengiNairobi Central
Mwaura ChegeNgara
Njau Peter WahinyaPangani
Mugadi Millicent WambuiZiwani Kariokor
Azangu Herman MasabuLandimawe
Waithira Esther ChegeNairobi South
Mbangula Patrick MusiliHospital
Odalo Wilfred OluochMabatini
Okelo David Ruong'oHuruma
Onyango Benson OtienoNgei
Musyimi Patriciah MutheuMlango Kubwa
Wambui James MwangiKiamaiko